Cicero Prep Administration

Christa Reichert

Headmaster

Alec MacIsaac

Assistant Headmaster

Jonathan Gray

Dean of Academics

Gabriela Perez

Dean of Students

Ryan Klopack

Dean of Students

Clara Kushner

Director of Operations

Rafik Henderson

Athletic Director

Susan Wood

Assistant Athletic Director

Kari Heetland

Academy Giving Manager

Faith Jones

Office Manager

Dianne Kopernik

Asst. Office Manager & Registrar

Lisa Buchanan

Front Desk Receptionist

Juana Ambrose

Counselor

Marisa Edmonston

College Counselor

Lauren Norman

ESS Lead

Madison Cordova

504 Coordinator

Mackenzie Tigrett

School Nurse

Sarah Thomas

Assistant Nurse

Cicero Prep Faculty & Staff

Dr. de Claremont

French I, II, III and IV

Dr. Warren

Latin I and II

Mr. Bernal

6th and 7th Grade Music

Mr. Bond

7th and 8th Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms. Brown

10th and 12th Grade Humane Letters, Master Teacher

Ms. Chavez

Spanish I and ELL

Ms. Clark

6th and 7th Grade Teacher Assistant

Ms. Clissold

9th Grade Poetry, 8th Grade Science

Ms. Coble

7th Grade Lit/Comp, 10th Humane Letters

Ms. Colliat

6th Grade History

Mr. Conner

7th Grade Science

Ms. Connor

Fine Arts Assistant

Ms. Cordova

6th Grade Lit/Comp

Mr. Doolittle

7th Grade History, Master Teacher

Ms. Daun

Latin III, IV, and V

Ms. Evans

ESS Teacher

Ms. Flores

Spanish II, III, and IV

Mr. Fowler

Latin I, II, and III

Mr. Golich

6th Grade Science

Mr. Gray

9th Grade Humane Letters and 12th Grade Rhetoric

Mr. Guenther

ESS Teacher

Ms. Handy

7th and 8th Grade Art

Mr. Hays

7th Latin, 11th H.L., 12th Greek, Master Teacher

Mr. Jandhyala

12th Grade Humane Letters, 10th Economics

Ms. Kish

8th Grade History

Mr. Klopack

8th Grade Math, Master Teacher

Mr. Kramer

8th Grade Lit/Comp, Master Teacher

Ms. LeFaive

7th Grade Lit/Comp and 8th Grade History

Mr. Lewis

8th and 10th Grade Math

Mr. Liles

8th, 9th & 10th Music

Mr. Lindsay

Fine Arts Assistant

Ms. Lindsay

11th and 12th Drama

Mr. Lucas

Calculus I & II

Mr. MacIsaac

11th Grade Humane Letters

Mr. Martel

8th and 10th Science, Master Teacher

Ms. McClanahan

ESS Coordinator

Ms. McSorley

7th Grade Math

Ms. Meador

8th and 9th Grade Science

Mr. Perrine

11th & 12th Grade Science

Mr. Raum

9th Grade Math, 10th Humane Letters

Mr. Smith

6th/11th/2th Grade Studio Art Master Teacher

Ms. Stefaniak

ESS Teacher

Mr. Stone

6th Grade Math